Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez eduGAIN / To authenticate, prefer eduGAIN

Colloque France-Ukraine 2015

Europe/Paris
LAL

LAL

  • Thursday, October 15
    • 9:00 AM
      Coffee
    • Introduction
      • 1
        Achille Stocchi, Introduction
    • R&D on accelerators: beam diagnostics
      • 2
        Nikolai F. Shulga (KIPT and KNU): Quantum effects at radiation by ultrarelativistic electrons in long undulator and at scattering in ultrathin crystals
      • 3
        Sergii P. Fomin (KIPT), Computer simulation of high energy charged particle passage through aligned crystals
      • 4
        Oleksiy Fomin (KIPT and KNU), Qausireflection of relativistic charged particle beam by a thin crystal
      • 5
        Sergii V. Trofimenko (KIPT), Ionization loss and transition radiation processes by high-energy 'half-bare' electron
      • 6
        Angeles Faus-Golfe (LAL), Electron beam uses and applications in ThomX
    • 10:55 AM
      Coffee
    • R&D on accelerators: beam diagnostics
      • 7
        Daniil Brzhechko (TSNUK), UA9 – slow extraction
      • 8
        Vasyl Drozd (TSNUK), Installation and test of the Fiber Beam Loss Monitor at PHIL
      • 9
        Nicolas Delerue (LAL), Smith-Purcell radiation
      • 10
        Alexander V. Shchagin (KIPT), Production and applications of X-rays emitted by relativistic particles
      • 11
        Valery M. Pugatch (KINR), Hybrid and Metal Microdetector Systems for measuring spatial and time distribution of the charged particles and X-rays beams
      • 12
        Oleksii Kovalchuk (KINR), Design of the Metal Microstrip Detector for the beam profile studies at PHIL
      • 13
        Oleksandre Okhrimenko (KINR), LHCb RMS status and operation at 13 TeV
      • 14
        Discussion
    • 12:45 PM
      Lunch
    • R&D on accelerators: lasers, RF and simulations
      • 15
        V.I. Maslov, I.P. Levchuk, I.N. Onishchenko (KIPT), "Focusing of relativistic electron bunches by nonresonant wakefield excited in plasma"
      • 16
        Nicolas Delerue (LAL), New acceleration techniques
      • 17
        Stéphane BERRY (CEA), XFEL village
      • 18
        Discussion
    • Nuclear Physics
      • 19
        Eric Voutier (IPNO), Prospects for a new measurement of the proton radius
      • 20
        Georgi Georgiev (CSNSM), ALTO
      • 21
        Giulia Hull (IPNO), R&D on scintillating materials for Nuclear Physics
      • 22
        Discussion
    • 4:15 PM
      Group photo
    • 4:20 PM
      Coffee
    • Medical applications
      • 23
        Marie Jacquet (LAL)
      • 24
        Sara Spadola (IMNC), Optimization of an intraoperative beta imaging probe dedicated to tumor margins control during radioguided cancer surgery
      • 25
        Marc-Antoine Verdier (IMNC), Intrinsic Performances of the MAGICS Compact Gamma-Camera
      • 26
        Slava Sharyy (IRFU), Development of the innovative detectors for PET at IRFU
      • 27
        Olga Kochebina (IRFU), CaLIPSO-PET simulation with GATE/GEANT4
      • 28
        Samuel Meyroneinc (CPO): CPO
      • 29
        Discussion
    • Walk to CPO
    • Visit of CPO
    • Walk to Gramophone
    • 7:45 PM
      Workshop dinner
  • Friday, October 16
    • 9:00 AM
      Coffee
    • R&D on detectors
      • 30
        Slava Kubytsky (LAL), Diamond detectors
      • 31
        Andrey Nagai (LAL), SiPM
      • 32
        Leonid Burmistrov (LAL), UA9 – CPFM
      • 33
        (Oleg Bezshyyko, Andrii Chaus), Micromegas/InGrid
      • 34
        Giovanni Calderini (LPNHE), Si for ATLAS upgrade
      • 35
        Nikolai I. Maslov (KIPT), Radiation resistance of Si detectors research using electrons and bremsstrahlung of KhIPT linacs
    • 10:45 AM
      Coffee
    • R&D on detectors
      • 36
        Dmytro Kharchenko (IAP-Sumy), Modeling Radiation Defects Dynamics and Microstructure Transformations in Irradiated Solids
      • 37
        Gabriel Charles (IPNO), ALERT: A Low Energy Recoil Tracker
      • 38
        Denys Poda (CSNSM), Molybdenum containing scintillating bolometers for double beta decay search (LUMINEU program)
      • 39
        Discussion
    • Experimental platforms
      • 40
        Hugues Monard (LAL), ThomX
      • 41
        Pierre Lepercq (LAL), PHIL
    • 12:30 PM
      Lunch
    • Medical applications
      • 42
        Slava Sharyy (IRFU), Development of the innovative detectors for PET at IRFU
      • 43
        Olga Kochebina (IRFU), CaLIPSO-PET simulation with GATE/GEANT4
    • Experimental platforms
      • 44
        Oleg Bezshyyko (TSNUK), Leetech
      • 45
        Sophie Kazamias, Laserix
      • 46
        Visit of Laserix
    • 3:35 PM
      Coffee
    • Developments for HEP projects
      • 47
        Maksym Teklishyn (GSI), Charmonium description using decays to hadronic states with LHCb,
      • 48
        Stephane Monteil (LPC-Clermont), FCC
      • 49
        Emi Kou (LAL), Flavour Physics at SuperBelle
      • 50
        François Le Diberder (LAL), Flavour Physics at ILC
      • 51
        Discussion
    • Neutrino
      • 52
        Mathieu Bongrand (LAL), SOLID
      • 53
        Fedor Danevich (KINR), Instrumentation for double beta decay experiments
      • 54
        Discussion
    • LIA discussion