Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez eduGAIN / To authenticate, prefer eduGAIN
Higgs Hunting 2022

from Monday, 12 September 2022 (09:00) to Wednesday, 14 September 2022 (18:00)
Zoom

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
12 Sep 2022
13 Sep 2022
14 Sep 2022
AM
10:25
Chair: P. Sphicas (CERN & Athens) (until 12:50) ()
10:25 Prelude by the organizers   ()
10:30 Theory Higgs and diHiggs production - T.Plehn (Heidelberg)   ()
11:15 Young Scientist Forum Part 1 (2 talks) - Mathieu Pellen (University of Freiburg)   ()
11:45 ATLAS CMS H(125) boson decays results - Paraskevas Sphicas (CERN/NKUA) Filippo Errico Giovanni MARCHIORI (APC CNRS/IN2P3) G.Marchiori (APC, Paris)   ()
10:25
Chair: S. Heinemeyer (IFT Madrid) (until 12:40) ()
10:25 Prelude by the organizers   ()
10:30 Young Scientist Forum part 4 (2 Talks) - Adrian Salvador Salas (IFAE BIST Barcelona) A.Salvador (Barcelona) A.D.Loeliger (Wisconsin)   ()
11:00 ATLAS CMS BSM and rare H(125) - including Hcc Hnunu decays - Sven Heinemeyer (IFT/IFCA (CSIC)) A.Attikis (Univ. of Cyprus) Dr Ke Li (University of Washington) Alexandros Attikis A.Milic (Toronto)   ()
10:25
Chair: V. Martinez Outschoorn (U. of Massachusetts, Amherst) (until 12:45) ()
10:25 Prelude by the organizers   ()
10:30 ATLAS joker talk : Recent result on HH bb tautau analysis - T.Lenz (Bonn) Dr Tatjana Lenz (Bonn)   ()
10:55 Young Scientist Forum part 6 (3 Talks) - Prasanna Siddireddy (UC Santa Barbara) P.Kumar Siddireddy (UC Santa Barbara) R.Hulsken (Grenoble) D.Guerrero Ibarra (Univ.of Florida)   ()
11:40 ATLAS CMS HH (results) - Alessandra Cappati (LLR) P.Bokan (DESY) A.Cappati (LLR, Ecole Polytech.,IN2P3-CNRS)   ()
PM
12:50 --- Lunch ---
14:25
Chair: A. Gritsan (JHU) (until 16:05) ()
14:25 Prelude by the organizers   ()
14:30 Young scientist forum part 2 (2 talks) - L.Mantani (UC Louvain) S.Ferrario Ravasio (Oxford)   ()
15:00 CMS ATLAS H(125) fermion decays results (including tth) - Anne-Catherine LE BIHAN (IPHC - CNRS) Andrei Gritsan (JHU)   ()
16:05 --- Coffee break ---
16:30
Chair : H. Haber (UC Santa Cruz) (until 19:00) ()
16:30 Prelude by the organizers   ()
16:35 Higgs and CP violation - S.Gori (UC, Santa Cruz)   ()
17:05 Young Scientist Forum part 3 (4 Talks) - M.Mironova (Oxford) R.Hayes (Vancouver, UBC) R.Schmieder (Inst. für Exp. Kernphysik) Ralf Schmieder T.Tong (Amsterdam)   ()
18:05 The LHC Timeline: A Personal Recollection (1980-2012) - L.Maiani (Rome)   ()
12:40 --- Lunch ---
14:15
Chair: A-M. Magnan (Imperial College) (until 15:50) ()
14:15 Prelude by the organizers   ()
14:20 CMS joker talk : Di-Higgs searches with b quarks - Loukas Gouskos (CERN) Loukas Gouskos (CERN)   ()
14:45 Vector Boson Scattering - Anne-Marie Magnan (Imperial College (GB)) A.Vagnerini (Univ. of Turin & INFN) Narei LORENZO MARTINEZ N.Lorenzo Martinez (LAPP, Annecy)   ()
15:50 --- Coffee break ---
16:15
Chair: K. Koeneke (Freiburg) (until 18:50) ()
16:15 Prelude by the organizers   ()
16:20 Young Scientist Forum part 5 (3 Talks) - Johannes Michel (MIT Center for Theoretical Physics) Johannes Michel (MIT Center for Theoretical Physics) J.Michel (MIT) Davide Zuliani (Padova) M.Ramos (Lisbon)   ()
17:05 CMS ATLAS general H combination - Matteo Bonanomi (LLR, École Polytechnique) Karsten Köneke (University of Freiburg) M.Bonanomi (LLR, Ecole Polytech., IN2P3-CNRS) C.Zhou   ()
18:10 The Once and Future Higgs - N.Craig (UC, Santa Barbara)   ()
12:45 --- Lunch ---
14:20
Chair: R. Nikolaidou (IRFU Saclay) (until 16:30) ()
14:20 Prelude by the organizers   ()
14:25 Higgs report from Snowmass - Dr Isobel Ojalvo (Princeton)   ()
14:55 Theory concluding talk - L.Reina (Florida) L.Reina (Florida)   ()
15:40 Experimental concluding talk - P.Meridiani (Roma) P.Meridiani (Roma) Paolo Meridiani   ()