Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez eduGAIN / To authenticate, prefer eduGAIN

programme du workshop franco-ukrainien

Europe/Paris
IJCLab

IJCLab

    • Welcome
    • Accelerators - 1
      • 1
        Geometrical optics method in the theory of scattering of high energy charged particles in matter
        Speaker: Mykola F Shulga
      • 2
        Study of the formation region effects in the properties of radiation by a "half-bare" electron interacting with matter
        Speaker: Mr Sergii Trofimenko,
      • 3
        Progress with ThomX X-ray line
        Speaker: Marie Jacquet (lal)
      • 4
        Optimization of X-ray source at IAP
        Speaker: Mr Oleksandr Lebed
      • 5
        Discussion
    • 11:00 AM
      COFFEE
    • Detectors - 1
      • 6
        Si detectors review
        Speaker: ABDENOUR LOUNIS (LAL-CNRS)
      • 7
        CMOS sensors
        Speakers: Mr Auguste Besson , Mr Marc Winter
      • 8
        Discussion
    • 12:30 PM
      LUNCH
    • Visits
    • Medical physics – 1: Medical physics - 1
      • 9
        New approches in radiotherapy : the importance of the spatial and temporal modulation of the dose
        Speaker: Mrs Annalisa Patriarca (CPO)
    • 3:40 PM
      COFFEE
    • HEP – 1
      • 10
        Magnetic and electric dipole moments of short-lived particles and proposal for their measurements at LHC
        Speakers: Achille Stocchi (LAL) , Dr Oleksiy FOMIN (LAL, Paris-Sud University)
      • 11
        Decay Lambda_c -> Lambda pi -> p pi pi as a source of information on polarization of charmed baryon
        Speaker: Mr Oleksandr Korchin
      • 12
        Discussion
    • French-Ukrainian cooperation
      • 13
        FLUO international project
        Speaker: Ketel Turzó
      • 14
        Discussion on University cooperation
        Speaker: Anne-Lise Braesch et al.
    • Accelerators - 2
      • 15
        Beam-beam interactions and luminosity measurement
        Speaker: Mr V. Balagura
      • 16
        Quartz-based luminometer
        Speaker: V. Orlov
      • 17
        Test results of prototype detectors for the LHCb Upgraded Radiation Monitoring System RMS-R3
        Speaker: Mr Vasyl Dobishuk
      • 18
        Discussion
    • 10:10 AM
      COFFEE
    • HEP - 2
      • 19
        B->K* gamma
        Speaker: borys knysh
      • 20
        Charmonium production, theory review
        Speaker: Hua-Sheng Shao (LPTHE)
      • 21
        ILC
        Speaker: Maxim Titov (CEA/IRFU)
      • 22
        Discussion
    • 12:00 PM
      Lunch
    • Detectors - 2
      • 23
        ARICH detector
        Speaker: Leonid Burmistrov (LAL)
      • 24
        Forward particle identification for future tau-charm factory - simulation of FTOF detector
        Speaker: Larysa Golinka-Bezshyyko, Vladyslav Orlov, Vsevolod Yeroshenko
      • 25
        Development of CdZnTe gamma radiation dosimeter with energy-compensated sensitivity dependence
        Speaker: Mr Oleksii Pudov
      • 26
        Image reconstruction from optically coupled light sensitive receivers in multisensor hybrid X-ray flat panel detectors,
        Speaker: Dmitry Nagornyy
      • 27
        Small wheel detector
        Speaker: Mr Philippe Schune
      • 28
        Design of front-illuminated detector module on the base of single-sided silicon photodiode array coupled to scintillators
        Speaker: Mr Sergii Kiprich
    • 4:00 PM
      COFFEE
    • Detectors - 2
      • 29
        ISMA scintillators for HEP projects
        Speaker: Mr Andrey Boyarintsev
      • 30
        Discussion
    • Medical physics – 1
      • 31
        Developing of the high precision crystalline PET detection module
        Speaker: Mégane Follin (CEA)
      • 32
        A model for low grade glioma growth
        Speaker: Mr Léo Adenis
      • 33
        High energy electron radiotherapy: a micro- and nano-dosimetry Monte Carlo study
        Speaker: Rachel Delorme
      • 34
        Test setup for Detectorised Phantom studies
        Speaker: Mr Olexii Kovalchuk
      • 35
        Discussion
    • 7:30 PM
      Workshop dinner at L’Arôme restaurant FORGES LES BAINS

      FORGES LES BAINS

      Restaurant L’Arôme 17, rue du Docteur Babin 91470 FORGES-LES-BAINS
    • Accelerators - 3
      • 36
        Total scattering cross-section at passage of fast charged particles through ultrathin crystals
        Speaker: Mr Sergii Shulga
      • 37
        Advantages of hybrid positron sources for e+e- colliders
        Speaker: Robert Chehab (LAL)
      • 38
        FCC-ee positron source
        Speaker: Iryna Chaikovska (LAL)
      • 39
        Introduction to the plasma wakefield acceleration and hybrid methods of acceleration in plasma
        Speaker: Mrs Elena Kononenko
      • 40
        Discussion
    • 10:30 AM
      COFFEE
    • Astro - Cosmo and Neutrino
      • 41
        Gravitational Waves programme at LAL
        Speaker: Dr Pierre Gruning (LAL-CNRS)
      • 42
        Beta decays in searches for Beyond Standard Model effects
        Speaker: Mr Volodymyr I Tretyak
      • 43
        Discussion
    • 12:00 PM
      Lunch
    • HEP - 3
      • 44
        Belle II experiment and physics
        Speaker: Francois Le Diberder, Karim Trabelsi (LAL)
      • 45
        Meson and baryon form factors
        Speaker: Mrs Egle Tomasi-Gustafsson
      • 46
        Global search for Z' boson
        Speaker: Mr Volodymyr Skalozub
      • 47
        Induced effective vertexes in QGP with A_0 condensate. Applications to heavy-ion collisions
        Speaker: Mr Volodymyr Skalozub
      • 48
        Discussion
    • 3:10 PM
      COFFEE
    • Platforms
      • 49
        Kharkiv platform for nuclear medicine detector design
        Speaker: Mr Mykola Maslov
      • 50
        Application to the ESCULAP experiment
        Speaker: Mr Vasyl Maslov
    • LIA
      • 51
        Scientific and educational activity of NSC KIPT and KKNU in the framework of LIA IDEATE
        Speaker: Mr Sergii FOMIN
      • 52
        TSNUK developments in the framework of STCU project
        Speaker: Mr Oleg Bezshyyko
      • 53
        Discussion