Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez eduGAIN / To authenticate, prefer eduGAIN

French Ukrainian workshop

Europe/Paris
200/1-101 - Salle 101 (IJCLab)

200/1-101 - Salle 101

IJCLab

50
Show room on map
    • 09:00 09:10
      Welcome 10m 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
      Speaker: Achille Stocchi (LAL)
    • 09:10 11:20
      Bending crystals 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
      • 09:10
        Coherent processes at high energy in crystals 45m
        Speaker: Prof. N.F. Shul’ga (KIPT)
      • 09:55
        Group Photo 20m
      • 10:15
        Coffee 15m
      • 10:30
        Theoretical issues of charmed baryon magnetic moment 20m
        Speaker: Emi Kou (LAL)
      • 10:50
        Angular distribution and asymmetries in the charm baryon decay Lambda_c+ -> K- Delta++ -> K- p pi+ 20m
        Speaker: Oleksandr Korchin
      • 11:10
        Discussion 10m
    • 11:20 12:30
      Detectors: 1 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
    • 12:30 12:50
      Scientific and Educational activity of NSC KIPT and KhNU in the framework of LIA IDEATE 20m 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
      Speaker: Sergii P. Fomin (KIPT)
    • 12:50 14:10
      Lunch 1h 20m
    • 14:30 17:30
      Visits 3h
    • 15:00 17:30
      Steering committee meeting 2h 30m 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
    • 19:00 22:00
      Dinner at La Benerie 19h30 (bus leaves from LAL main entrance at 19h00) 3h La Benerie

      La Benerie

    • 09:00 10:40
      Gravitational waves and neutrino physics 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
      • 09:00
        Gravitational waves 40m
        Speaker: Dr Pierre Gruning (LAL-CNRS)
      • 09:40
        Investigation of neutrino and weak interaction in double beta decay 25m
        Speaker: Volodymyr Tretyak
      • 10:05
        SOLID project 25m
        Speaker: Mathieu Bongrand (LAL)
      • 10:30
        Discussion 10m
    • 10:40 10:55
      Coffee 15m 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
    • 10:55 12:10
      Medical Physics: 2 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
      • 10:55
        Metal microdetectors test with spatially fractionated gamma-ray beam at the Kyiv Institute of Cancer 15m
        Speaker: Andriy Chaus
      • 11:10
        'Invisible' beam profile monitor for precision measurements in medical applications 15m
        Speaker: Oleksii Kovalchuk (KINR)
      • 11:25
        Development of timing PET at IRFU 20m
        Speakers: Marharyta Alokhina (CEA IRFU, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) , Slava Sharyy (Irfu / CEA)
      • 11:45
        STCU project on R&D for medical imaging, status report 15m
        Speaker: Oleg Bezshyyko (TSNUK)
      • 12:00
        Discussion 10m
    • 12:10 14:00
      Lunch 1h 50m
    • 14:00 16:10
      Particle Physics 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
    • 16:10 16:25
      Coffee 15m 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
    • 16:25 17:55
      Accelerator projects 200/1-101 - Salle 101

      200/1-101 - Salle 101

      IJCLab

      50
      Show room on map
      • 16:25
        PRAE project 20m
        Speaker: Cynthia Vallerand (LAL)
      • 16:45
        PERLE project 20m
        Speaker: walid kaabi (LAL)
      • 17:05
        ThomX project, 20m
        Speaker: HUGUES MONARD (CNRS)
      • 17:25
        Esculap project (TBC) 20m
        Speaker: Viacheslav Kubytskyi (LAL)
      • 17:45
        Discussion 10m