Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez
eduGAIN
/ To authenticate, prefer
eduGAIN
eu
Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
26 sept. 2018
27 sept. 2018
28 sept. 2018
Toutes les sessions
Accelerator developments
Accelerator projects
Bending crystals
Bending crystals
Detectors
Gravitational waves and neutrino physics
Medical Physics
Nuclear and Hadron Physics
Particle Physics
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
French Ukrainian workshop
26 sept. 2018, 08:30
→
28 sept. 2018, 19:00
Europe/Paris
200/1-101 - Salle 101 (IJCLab)
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
mercredi 26 septembre
mer. 26 sept.
jeu. 27 sept.
ven. 28 sept.
09:00
→
09:10
Welcome
10m
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
Orateur
:
Achille Stocchi
(
LAL
)
09:10
→
11:20
Bending crystals
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
09:10
Coherent processes at high energy in crystals
45m
Orateur
:
Prof.
N.F. Shul’ga
(
KIPT
)
1809_Orsay_ShulgaN.ppt
09:55
Group Photo
20m
10:15
Coffee
15m
10:30
Theoretical issues of charmed baryon magnetic moment
20m
Orateur
:
Emi Kou
(
LAL
)
Frenceh_Ukraine-WS2018.pdf
10:50
Angular distribution and asymmetries in the charm baryon decay Lambda_c+ -> K- Delta++ -> K- p pi+
20m
Orateur
:
Oleksandr Korchin
11:10
Discussion
10m
11:20
→
12:30
Detectors: 1
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
11:20
Luminosity measurements at LHC
30m
Orateur
:
Vladik Balagura
(
LLR
)
lumi_balagura.odp
lumi_balagura.pdf
11:50
CpFM
20m
Orateur
:
Sébastien Dubos
(
LAL
)
Présentation France - Ukraine 2018.pdf
12:10
Two-channel spectrometric system based on uncooled si-detectors and gadolinium converter for thermal neutrons registration (presented by S. Fomin)
10m
Orateur
:
Mykola Maslov
Masvov LIA 2018.ppt
12:20
Discussion
10m
12:30
→
12:50
Scientific and Educational activity of NSC KIPT and KhNU in the framework of LIA IDEATE
20m
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
Orateur
:
Sergii P. Fomin
(
KIPT
)
S_Fomin LIA Workshop 2018 LAL.ppt
12:50
→
14:10
Lunch
1h 20m
14:30
→
17:30
Visits
3h
15:00
→
17:30
Steering committee meeting
2h 30m
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
19:00
→
22:00
Dinner at La Benerie 19h30 (bus leaves from LAL main entrance at 19h00)
3h
La Benerie
La Benerie
jeudi 27 septembre
mer. 26 sept.
jeu. 27 sept.
ven. 28 sept.
09:00
→
10:10
Accelerator developments
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
09:00
Review of modern and future accelerator projects
40m
Orateur
:
Angeles Faus-Golfe
(
IFIC et LAL
)
FC_accelerator_LIA_.pdf
09:40
FCC-ee positron source
20m
Orateur
:
Iryna Chaikovska
(
LAL
)
e+source_FRUKR_27092018_IC.pdf
10:00
Discussion
10m
10:10
→
10:25
Coffee
15m
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
10:25
→
11:45
Medical Physics: 1
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
10:25
New approaches in radiation therapy: high-energy electrons and spatial fractionation
35m
Orateur
:
Rachel Delorme
(
IMNC
)
RDelorme_Radiotherapy_LIA-IDEATE_wo_bkp.pdf
11:00
Modelling in Vitro cancer cells aggregation and in Vivo tumor growth
20m
Orateur
:
Leo Adenis
(
IMNC
)
France_Ukraine_workshop_adenis_leo.pptx
11:20
Detectorized Phantom for studies at CPO (Orsay) - status and prospective
15m
Orateur
:
Dima Ramazanov
spatial fractionated radiation therapy last version.pdf
11:35
Discusion
10m
11:45
→
14:00
Lunch
2h 15m
14:00
→
15:15
Detectors: 2
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
14:00
ATLAS pixels and Captinov
30m
Orateur
:
ABDENOUR LOUNIS
(
LAL-CNRS
)
France_Ukraine-2018.pptx
14:30
Fixed Metal Microstrip Target for the LHCb Experiment
20m
Orateur
:
Prof.
Valery Pugatch
(
KINR
)
VP-6th-FU_W_INST-26-28-Sep-2018.pdf
14:50
Charged particles fluences distribution measured by LHCb RMS : status and plans for upgrade
15m
Orateurs
:
Oleksandr Kot
(
KINR, TSNUK
)
,
Oleksandr Okhrimenko
(
KINR
)
,
Serhii Koliev
(
KINR
)
okhrimenko-rms18-lal-orsay.pdf
15:05
Discussion
10m
15:15
→
16:10
Nuclear and Hadron Physics
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
15:15
A new type nuclear reaction considering observation of a bound dineutron in the outgoing channel
25m
Orateur
:
Prof.
Igor M. Kadenko
(
TSNUK
)
pres_Orsay_IKadenko_27_09_2018.pdf
15:40
The deuteron electromagnetic structure
20m
Orateur
:
Egle Tomasi
ETG-deuteron.pdf
ETG-deuteron.pptx
16:00
Discussion
10m
16:10
→
16:25
Coffee
15m
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
16:25
→
17:50
Detectors: 3
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
16:25
Cherenkov Lab project
20m
Orateur
:
vincent chaumat
(
LAL
)
Cherenkov-Lab-Chaumat-France-Ukraine-workshop-2018.pdf
16:45
Development of fTOF detector with SiPM sensors for HIEPA experiment – simulations
20m
Orateurs
:
Vsevolod Yeroshenko
(
TSNUK
)
,
Oleg Bezshyyko
(
TSNUK
)
workshop_Yeroshenko.pdf
17:05
Detection properties and internal activity of newly developed La-containing scintillator crystals
15m
Orateur
:
Giulia Hull
(
CNRS/IN2P3/IPNOrsay
)
LIA_2018_GH.pptx
17:20
ISMA R&D scintillators for medical application and HEP projects
20m
Orateur
:
Tatiana Nepokupnaya
(
ISMA
)
Nepokupnaya_Orsay-2018.pdf
17:40
Discussion
10m
vendredi 28 septembre
mer. 26 sept.
jeu. 27 sept.
ven. 28 sept.
09:00
→
10:40
Gravitational waves and neutrino physics
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
09:00
Gravitational waves
40m
Orateur
:
Dr
Pierre Gruning
(
LAL-CNRS
)
GW_France_Ukrain_2018.pptx
09:40
Investigation of neutrino and weak interaction in double beta decay
25m
Orateur
:
Volodymyr Tretyak
10:05
SOLID project
25m
Orateur
:
Mathieu Bongrand
(
LAL
)
10:30
Discussion
10m
10:40
→
10:55
Coffee
15m
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
10:55
→
12:10
Medical Physics: 2
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
10:55
Metal microdetectors test with spatially fractionated gamma-ray beam at the Kyiv Institute of Cancer
15m
Orateur
:
Andriy Chaus
Metal microdetectors test Chaus.pdf
11:10
'Invisible' beam profile monitor for precision measurements in medical applications
15m
Orateur
:
Oleksii Kovalchuk
(
KINR
)
Kovalchuk-2018.pdf
11:25
Development of timing PET at IRFU
20m
Orateurs
:
Marharyta Alokhina
(
CEA IRFU, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
)
,
Slava Sharyy
(
Irfu / CEA
)
Shary_FrenchUkranianWorkshop.pdf
11:45
STCU project on R&D for medical imaging, status report
15m
Orateur
:
Oleg Bezshyyko
(
TSNUK
)
12:00
Discussion
10m
12:10
→
14:00
Lunch
1h 50m
14:00
→
16:10
Particle Physics
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
14:00
Review of quarkonium production (theory)
40m
Orateur
:
Jean-Philippe Lansberg
(
IPNO
)
LAL-Franco-Ukrainian-280918.pdf
14:40
Review of quarkonium production (exp)
30m
Orateur
:
Andrii Usachov
(
LAL
)
Charmonia_FU_workshop_2018.pdf
Charmonia_FU_workshop_2018.pptx
15:10
Heavy ion physics with LHCb
30m
Orateur
:
Patrick Robbe
(
LAL
)
LHCb_FranceUkraine_28Sep2018.pptx
15:40
Time-dependent CP asymmetries in b -> s gamma transitions at Belle II
20m
Orateur
:
Sviatoslav Bilokin
(
IPHC
)
FUWLAL.pdf
16:00
Discussion
10m
16:10
→
16:25
Coffee
15m
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
16:25
→
17:55
Accelerator projects
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
16:25
PRAE project
20m
Orateur
:
Cynthia Vallerand
(
LAL
)
16:45
PERLE project
20m
Orateur
:
walid kaabi
(
LAL
)
17:05
ThomX project,
20m
Orateur
:
HUGUES MONARD
(
CNRS
)
17:25
Esculap project (TBC)
20m
Orateur
:
Viacheslav Kubytskyi
(
LAL
)
17:45
Discussion
10m