Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez
eduGAIN
/ To authenticate, prefer
eduGAIN
eu
Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
2 oct. 2019
3 oct. 2019
4 oct. 2019
Toutes les sessions
Accelerators - 1
Accelerators - 2
Accelerators - 3
Astro - Cosmo and Neutrino
Detectors - 1
Detectors - 2
French-Ukrainian cooperation
HEP - 2
HEP - 3
HEP – 1
LIA
Medical physics – 1
Platforms
Visits
Welcome
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
programme du workshop franco-ukrainien
2 oct. 2019, 08:40
→
4 oct. 2019, 19:20
Europe/Paris
IJCLab
IJCLab
mercredi 2 octobre
mer. 2 oct.
jeu. 3 oct.
ven. 4 oct.
09:00
→
09:10
Welcome
09:10
→
11:00
Accelerators - 1
09:10
Geometrical optics method in the theory of scattering of high energy charged particles in matter
40m
Orateur
:
Mykola F Shulga
09:50
Study of the formation region effects in the properties of radiation by a "half-bare" electron interacting with matter
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Sergii Trofimenko,
10:10
Progress with ThomX X-ray line
20m
Orateur
:
Marie Jacquet
(
lal
)
10:30
Optimization of X-ray source at IAP
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Oleksandr Lebed
10:50
Discussion
10m
11:00
→
11:20
COFFEE
20m
11:20
→
12:30
Detectors - 1
11:20
Si detectors review
40m
Orateur
:
ABDENOUR LOUNIS
(
LAL-CNRS
)
12:00
CMOS sensors
20m
Orateurs
:
M.
Auguste Besson
,
M.
Marc Winter
12:20
Discussion
10m
12:30
→
14:00
LUNCH
1h 30m
14:00
→
15:10
Visits
15:10
→
15:40
Medical physics – 1: Medical physics - 1
15:10
New approches in radiotherapy : the importance of the spatial and temporal modulation of the dose
30m
Orateur
:
Mme
Annalisa Patriarca
(
CPO
)
15:40
→
16:00
COFFEE
20m
16:00
→
17:00
HEP – 1
16:00
Magnetic and electric dipole moments of short-lived particles and proposal for their measurements at LHC
30m
Orateurs
:
Achille Stocchi
(
LAL
)
,
Dr
Oleksiy FOMIN
(
LAL, Paris-Sud University
)
16:30
Decay Lambda_c -> Lambda pi -> p pi pi as a source of information on polarization of charmed baryon
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Oleksandr Korchin
16:50
Discussion
10m
17:00
→
18:30
French-Ukrainian cooperation
17:00
FLUO international project
20m
Orateur
:
Ketel Turzó
17:20
Discussion on University cooperation
1h 10m
Orateur
:
Anne-Lise Braesch et al.
jeudi 3 octobre
mer. 2 oct.
jeu. 3 oct.
ven. 4 oct.
09:00
→
10:10
Accelerators - 2
09:00
Beam-beam interactions and luminosity measurement
20m
Orateur
:
M.
V. Balagura
09:20
Quartz-based luminometer
20m
Orateur
:
V. Orlov
09:40
Test results of prototype detectors for the LHCb Upgraded Radiation Monitoring System RMS-R3
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Vasyl Dobishuk
10:00
Discussion
10m
10:10
→
10:30
COFFEE
20m
10:30
→
12:00
HEP - 2
10:30
B->K* gamma
20m
Orateur
:
borys knysh
resultsKpiGamma.pdf
10:50
Charmonium production, theory review
40m
Orateur
:
Hua-Sheng Shao
(
LPTHE
)
11:30
ILC
20m
Orateur
:
Maxim Titov
(
CEA/IRFU
)
11:50
Discussion
10m
12:00
→
14:00
Lunch
2h
14:00
→
16:00
Detectors - 2
14:00
ARICH detector
20m
Orateur
:
Leonid Burmistrov
(
LAL
)
paris_2019_FR_UK_workshop_burmist_ARICH.pdf
14:20
Forward particle identification for future tau-charm factory - simulation of FTOF detector
20m
Orateur
:
Larysa Golinka-Bezshyyko, Vladyslav Orlov, Vsevolod Yeroshenko
14:40
Development of CdZnTe gamma radiation dosimeter with energy-compensated sensitivity dependence
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Oleksii Pudov
15:00
Image reconstruction from optically coupled light sensitive receivers in multisensor hybrid X-ray flat panel detectors,
20m
Orateur
:
Dmitry Nagornyy
15:20
Small wheel detector
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Philippe Schune
15:40
Design of front-illuminated detector module on the base of single-sided silicon photodiode array coupled to scintillators
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Sergii Kiprich
16:00
→
16:20
COFFEE
20m
16:20
→
16:50
Detectors - 2
16:20
ISMA scintillators for HEP projects
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Andrey Boyarintsev
16:40
Discussion
10m
16:50
→
18:20
Medical physics – 1
16:50
Developing of the high precision crystalline PET detection module
20m
Orateur
:
Mégane Follin
(
CEA
)
17:10
A model for low grade glioma growth
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Léo Adenis
17:30
High energy electron radiotherapy: a micro- and nano-dosimetry Monte Carlo study
20m
Orateur
:
Rachel Delorme
17:50
Test setup for Detectorised Phantom studies
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Olexii Kovalchuk
18:10
Discussion
10m
19:30
→
22:30
Workshop dinner at L’Arôme restaurant
3h
FORGES LES BAINS
FORGES LES BAINS
Restaurant L’Arôme 17, rue du Docteur Babin 91470 FORGES-LES-BAINS
vendredi 4 octobre
mer. 2 oct.
jeu. 3 oct.
ven. 4 oct.
09:00
→
10:30
Accelerators - 3
09:00
Total scattering cross-section at passage of fast charged particles through ultrathin crystals
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Sergii Shulga
09:20
Advantages of hybrid positron sources for e+e- colliders
20m
Orateur
:
Robert Chehab
(
LAL
)
09:40
FCC-ee positron source
20m
Orateur
:
Iryna Chaikovska
(
LAL
)
e+source_FRUKR_04102019_IC.pdf
10:00
Introduction to the plasma wakefield acceleration and hybrid methods of acceleration in plasma
20m
Orateur
:
Mme
Elena Kononenko
10:20
Discussion
10m
10:30
→
10:50
COFFEE
20m
10:50
→
11:40
Astro - Cosmo and Neutrino
10:50
Gravitational Waves programme at LAL
20m
Orateur
:
Dr
Pierre Gruning
(
LAL-CNRS
)
11:10
Beta decays in searches for Beyond Standard Model effects
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Volodymyr I Tretyak
11:30
Discussion
10m
12:00
→
14:00
Lunch
2h
14:00
→
15:10
HEP - 3
14:00
Belle II experiment and physics
20m
Orateur
:
Francois Le Diberder, Karim Trabelsi
(
LAL
)
14:20
Meson and baryon form factors
20m
Orateur
:
Mme
Egle Tomasi-Gustafsson
14:40
Global search for Z' boson
10m
Orateur
:
M.
Volodymyr Skalozub
14:50
Induced effective vertexes in QGP with A_0 condensate. Applications to heavy-ion collisions
10m
Orateur
:
M.
Volodymyr Skalozub
15:00
Discussion
10m
15:10
→
15:30
COFFEE
20m
15:30
→
16:10
Platforms
15:30
Kharkiv platform for nuclear medicine detector design
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Mykola Maslov
15:50
Application to the ESCULAP experiment
20m
Orateur
:
M.
Vasyl Maslov
16:10
→
17:10
LIA
16:10
Scientific and educational activity of NSC KIPT and KKNU in the framework of LIA IDEATE
25m
Orateur
:
M.
Sergii FOMIN
16:35
TSNUK developments in the framework of STCU project
25m
Orateur
:
M.
Oleg Bezshyyko
17:00
Discussion
10m