Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez
eduGAIN
/ To authenticate, prefer
eduGAIN
eu
Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
19 oct. 2020
20 oct. 2020
21 oct. 2020
22 oct. 2020
23 oct. 2020
Toutes les sessions
Accelerators - 1
Astro and Cosmo - 1
Detectors - 1
Detectors - 2
Detectors - 3
HEP - 1
HEP - 2
HEP - 3
Medical Physics - 1
Neutrino - 1
Nuclear Physics - 2
Platforms
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
French-Ukrainian Workshop
19 oct. 2020, 08:45
→
23 oct. 2020, 14:25
Europe/Paris
200/0-Auditorium - Auditorium P. Lehmann (IJCLab)
200/0-Auditorium - Auditorium P. Lehmann
IJCLab
250
Montrer la salle sur la carte
Join zoom
lundi 19 octobre
lun. 19 oct.
mar. 20 oct.
mer. 21 oct.
jeu. 22 oct.
ven. 23 oct.
08:45
→
09:00
Coffee break
15m
09:00
→
09:10
Welcome
10m
09:10
→
11:00
HEP - 1
09:10
Phase 2 Upgrade and Heavy Ions at LHCb
45m
Orateur
:
Patrick Robbe
(
LAL
)
LHCb_UkraineWorkshop_19Oct.pdf
10:00
Measurement of the photon polarisation in b-> s gamma transitions
20m
Orateur
:
Marie-Helene Schune
(
IJCLab
)
Bd2Kstee_MHSchune.pdf
10:25
Measuring the electromagnetic moments of \Lambda_c. Performance assessment of layouts in IR3 and IR8 of the LHC
20m
Orateur
:
Dr
Oleksiy FOMIN
(
LAL, Paris-Sud University
)
A_Fomin16-9.pdf
10:50
Discussion
10m
11:00
→
11:20
Coffee break
20m
11:20
→
13:10
Medical Physics - 1
11:20
Status report and some perspectives for the Centre de Protontherapie d'Orsay of Institut Curie
20m
Orateur
:
Samuel Meyroneinc
(
Institut Curie
)
FR-UKR Workshop CPO-Curie SM 19oct 2020 V2.pdf
11:45
ClearMind project: development of the TOP-PET detection module with tens-picoseconds time resolution
20m
Orateur
:
Slava Sharyy
(
Irfu / CEA
)
Shary_FrenchUkranianWorkshop.pdf
12:10
Silicon 3D-Detectors for Microdosimetry in Hadron Therapy
20m
Orateur
:
Diana Bachiller-Perea
12:35
Modelling biological systems: from migration of cancer cells to covid-19
20m
Orateur
:
Gilberto Nakamura
13:00
Discussion
10m
13:10
→
14:10
Lunch
1h
mardi 20 octobre
lun. 19 oct.
mar. 20 oct.
mer. 21 oct.
jeu. 22 oct.
ven. 23 oct.
08:30
→
08:55
Coffee break
25m
08:55
→
10:55
Detectors - 1
08:55
ATLAS detector construction plans for the Upgrade Phase II of the LHC
30m
Orateur
:
abdenour lounis
(
LAL-CNRS
)
Présentation1-FR-Ukraine-2020.pdf
Présentation1-FR-Ukraine-2020.pptx
09:30
Planar pixel sensors for ATLAS ITk and beyond
20m
Orateur
:
Francesco Crescioli
(
LPNHE
)
Planer pixel sensors for ATLAS ITk and beyond.pdf
09:55
ISMA development radiation hardness materials for HEP experiments
20m
Orateur
:
Andrey Boyarintsev
Boyarintsev_Orsay_2020_2_final.ppt
10:20
On the Possibility of Observation of the Eects of Scattering and Radiation by Fast Charged Particles in Ultrathin Crystals
20m
Orateur
:
Sergii Shulga
20Oct20_ShulgaS.ppt
10:45
Discussion
10m
10:55
→
11:15
Coffee break
20m
11:15
→
12:45
Accelerators - 1
11:15
Crystal-assisted positron source
30m
Orateur
:
Iryna Chaikovska
(
LAL
)
e+source_FrUkr_20102020_IC.pdf
11:50
Mechanism of Suppression of Growth of Emittance of Self-Injected and Accelerated Electron Bunch in Plasma in the Framework of EuPraxia
20m
Orateurs
:
Dr
Nicolas Delerue
(
LAL
)
,
V. Maslov
++Maslov Vasyl 10_2020.ppt
12:15
Additive fabrication for accelerators
15m
Orateur
:
Nicolas Delerue
(
LAL
)
202010_3Dprinting_accelerators_FrUa.pdf
12:35
Discussion
10m
12:45
→
13:45
Lunch
1h
mercredi 21 octobre
lun. 19 oct.
mar. 20 oct.
mer. 21 oct.
jeu. 22 oct.
ven. 23 oct.
08:30
→
08:55
Coffee break
25m
08:55
→
10:25
Nuclear Physics - 2
08:55
Problems and Prospects of Nuclear Power and Traveling Wave Reactor
45m
Orateur
:
Sergii Fomin
2020 LIA Workshop - S_Fomin - NBW.ppt
09:45
Some nuclear physics opportunities with PERLE@Orsay and the perspectives it would open
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
David Verney
(
IJCLab Orsay
)
FrenchUkrain2020 verney.pptx
10:15
Discussion
10m
10:25
→
10:45
Coffee break
20m
10:45
→
13:00
Detectors - 2
10:45
Probability Generating Functions for interaction counting
20m
Orateur
:
Vladislav BALAGURA
(
LLR-Ecole polytechnique / CNRS - IN2P3
)
pgf_lumi.pdf
11:10
The Micromegas detectors of the ATLAS NSW upgrade
20m
Orateur
:
Philippe Schune
20201020_workshop_Fr_Uk_LAL_ATLAS_NSW_Philippe_Schune.pdf
11:35
The BELLEII ARICH detector
20m
Orateur
:
Leonid Burmistrov
(
LAL
)
burmist_Paris_2020_FR_UK_workshop.pdf
12:00
Development of electron accelerators for nuclear and radiation
20m
Orateur
:
V.V. Mytrochenko
(
Science and Research Establishment «Accelerator» of NSC KIPT
)
KIPT_ElectronLINACS 1.pptx
12:25
Fast luminosity measurements for SuperKEKB
20m
Orateur
:
Philippe Bambade
(
LAL
)
Fast Luminosity Measurements for SuperKEKB (Philip Bambade).pptx
12:50
Discussion
10m
13:00
→
14:00
Lunch
1h
14:00
→
17:00
Platforms
14:10
Kharkiv Platform for Nuclear Medicine Detectors Design and Development Results of Silicon Photo Sensors Matrix
20m
Orateur
:
N. Maslov
Kharkov_Platform-oct-2020-f.ppt
14:35
Accelerator-Driven Sub-Critical System (ADS) "Neutron Source NSC KIPT"
20m
Orateur
:
Sergii Fomin
2020 LIA Workshop - S_Fomin - ADS.ppt
15:00
International Cooperation at IJCLab
20m
Orateur
:
Ketel TURZO
(
CNRS
)
15:25
University collaboration
30m
Orateur
:
Anne-Lise Braesch
PPT institutionnel Université Paris-Saclay_september 2020_ENG - Ukraine.pptx
16:00
EUGLOH
20m
Orateur
:
Casimiro Vizzini
EUGLOH_GlobalPresentation-2.pptx
16:25
Discussion
10m
17:30
→
20:00
Social dinner
2h 30m
jeudi 22 octobre
lun. 19 oct.
mar. 20 oct.
mer. 21 oct.
jeu. 22 oct.
ven. 23 oct.
08:30
→
08:45
Coffee break
15m
08:45
→
10:30
HEP - 2
08:45
Charmonium overview
45m
Orateur
:
Jean-Philippe LANSBERG
(
Paris-Saclay U. - IJCLab Orsay - CNRS
)
JP_Lansberg-French-Ukrainian-221020.pdf
09:35
Study of B_s -> 3 phi
15m
Orateur
:
Valeriia Zhovkovska
Bs_to_3phi_ZHOVKOVSKA.pdf
09:55
Determining the polarisation of Lambda_c from the Dalitz analysis of the Lambda_c -> p K pi decay
15m
Orateur
:
Emi Kou
(
LAL
)
EK.pdf
10:15
Discussion
15m
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
30m
11:00
→
12:55
Detectors - 3
11:00
A Vertex Detector suited to the International Linear Collider
30m
Orateur
:
Marc WINTER
(
IJCLab
)
MWinter-ILC-Vx_FR-UK.pdf
11:35
FTOF detector
15m
Orateur
:
Vsevolod Yeroshenko
ftof_detector_1.pdf
11:55
PLUME detector for luminosity measurement in LHCb
20m
Orateur
:
elisabeth niel
(
phD
)
PLUME_ElisabethNiel_22102020.pdf
12:20
An omni-purpose 3D intermediate tracker for ILD : the TPC
20m
Orateur
:
Paul COLAS
(
CEA/Irfu Université Paris Saclay
)
TPCforILD-FrUkrain.pptx
12:45
Discussion
10m
12:55
→
13:55
Lunch
1h
vendredi 23 octobre
lun. 19 oct.
mar. 20 oct.
mer. 21 oct.
jeu. 22 oct.
ven. 23 oct.
08:30
→
08:45
Coffee break
15m
08:45
→
09:30
Astro and Cosmo - 1
08:45
Gravitational waves in the third run of Advanced Virgo and LIGO
45m
Orateur
:
Tito Dal Canton
(
IJCLab - Orsay
)
IJCLab O3 seminar 2020-10-23.pdf
09:35
→
11:55
Neutrino - 1
09:35
Bolometric experiments with particle identication for 0n2b decay search
30m
Orateur
:
Anastasia Zoloaryova
Bolometric experiments with particle identification for 0n2b decay search.pdf
10:10
DECAY0 event generator for initial kinematics of particles in alpha, beta and 2beta decays
20m
Orateur
:
Volodymyr Tretyak
2020-fr-ukr-workshop-decay0.pdf
2020-fr-ukr-workshop-decay0.ppt
10:35
Coffee break
25m
11:00
Reactor Neutrino Physics: Present and Future
40m
Orateur
:
Dr
Anatael CABRERA
(
IJCLab/LNCA - IN2P3/CNRS
)
ReactorNu-Anatael-Oct2020.pdf
11:45
Discussion
10m
11:55
→
13:10
HEP - 3
11:55
Instrumentation R&D for hadron physics at Jefferson Lab and the future EIC
30m
Orateur
:
Carlos MUNOZ CAMACHO
FrenchUkraine.pdf
12:30
Belle II status and highlights
25m
Orateur
:
Karim Trabelsi
(
IJCLab
)
belle2_kt_201023.pdf
13:00
Discussion
10m
13:10
→
14:10
Lunch
1h